2231 Calloway Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $1,262,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Calloway Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $608,540, approximately $267 per square foot. 2231 Calloway Rd is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including West Hoke Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Kapp Paulette M
Bought by
Wilkes Paul W and Wilkes Heidi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,671
Outstanding Balance
$128,522
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$480,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Paul W | $2,450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkes Paul W | $252,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $321,980 | $88,190 | $233,790 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $321,980 | $88,190 | $233,790 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $321,980 | $88,190 | $233,790 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $321,980 | $88,190 | $233,790 |
| 2021 | $0 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $260,920 | $37,440 | $223,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,930 | $31,200 | $188,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map