2231 E Solano Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,250 - $1,810,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 E Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,620,813, approximately $509 per square foot. 2231 E Solano Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
West Larry J and Flood Amy E
Bought by
West Larry J and Flood Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
West Larry J
Bought by
West Larry J and Flood Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,163
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$1,590,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Schermbeck Dorothy L and Lohman Helen E
Bought by
West Larry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,050
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Larry J | -- | -- | |
| West Larry J | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| West Larry J | $258,750 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Larry J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Larry J | $194,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $76,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,654 | $72,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,654 | $86,070 | $17,210 | $68,860 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | $75,470 | $15,090 | $60,380 |
| 2021 | $8,455 | $69,820 | $13,960 | $55,860 |
| 2020 | $8,314 | $62,300 | $12,460 | $49,840 |
| 2019 | $8,118 | $57,150 | $11,430 | $45,720 |
| 2018 | $7,904 | $56,120 | $11,220 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $7,504 | $56,450 | $11,290 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $53,530 | $10,700 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | $6,667 | $54,160 | $10,830 | $43,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map