NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $752,000 - $760,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2020

Last sale price $521,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,565 / mo

Highlights

  • Retreat
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2020

** SOLD before listing ** Single story Mediterranean style home in a friendly neighborhood. Fireplaces in both living room and master suite! Master suite has split level and room for quaint sitting area. Hardwood floors throughout common living spaces and carpeted bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Fuller

Mission Realty Group License #01989638 Listed on: 05/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Pat Fuller

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Gated Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Retreat
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-593-10-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,186 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: North County
  • Cross Street: Maywood
  • Neighborhood: East Escondido
  • LP / Sq Ft: 347.22
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 344.58
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 344.58
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Allow Comments Review: Yes
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Searchable Rooms: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Family Room, Master Retreat, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 24x11
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Location: Garage
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1512
  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Stucco
  • Fencing: Full, Gate
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Non Garage Parking: Driveway
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air
  • Laundry Utilities: Gas & Electric Dryer HU

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 4,000-7,499 SF
  • Topography: Level
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-593-10-00
  • Map Code Column: C
  • Map Code Page: 1110
  • Map Code Row: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2020
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$521,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.76%
Current Estimated Value
$756,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235,012
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$521,000
Outstanding Balance
$461,827
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$294,185

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Leckas Fotios and Leckas Jillian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,697
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Herlinda
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Ramon
Bought by
Sanchez Herlinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Seever James B and Seever Deborah A
Bought by
Sanchez Herlinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Barr David A and Barr Allison J
Bought by
Seever James B and Seever Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,262
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Meinema Herbert E
Bought by
Barr David Allen and Barr Allison Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,209
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Erwin $521,000 California Members Title Co
Leckas Fotios $265,000 Landsafe Title San Bernardin
Wells Fargo Bank Na $246,500 Landsafe Title
Sanchez Herlinda -- Chicago Title Co
Sanchez Herlinda $432,000 Chicago Title Co
Seever James B $151,000 Chicago Title
Barr David Allen $135,000 San Diego County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Erwin $521,000
Previous Owner Leckas Fotios $270,697
Previous Owner Sanchez Herlinda $345,600
Previous Owner Seever James B $148,262
Previous Owner Barr David Allen $134,209
Closed Sanchez Herlinda $86,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Sold $521,000 -0.8% $345 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 For Sale $525,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,399 $569,785 $281,667 $288,118
2024 $6,399 $558,614 $276,145 $282,469
2023 $6,255 $547,662 $270,731 $276,931
2022 $6,188 $536,924 $265,423 $271,501
2021 $6,088 $526,397 $260,219 $266,178
2020 $3,638 $312,026 $154,247 $157,779
2019 $3,550 $305,909 $151,223 $154,686
2018 $3,452 $299,911 $148,258 $151,653
2017 $3,397 $294,031 $145,351 $148,680
2016 $3,331 $288,266 $142,501 $145,765
2015 $3,304 $283,937 $140,361 $143,576
2014 $3,168 $278,376 $137,612 $140,764
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 200021267

San Diego MLS

APN: 225-593-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.