22314 Michale St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22314 Michale St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $1,169,047, approximately $479 per square foot. 22314 Michale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nevada Avenue Elementary School, Christopher Columbus Middle School, and Ernest Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Villalon Leonardo L and Villalon Erlinda
Bought by
Burg David and Burg Iliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,822
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$960,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Dudley Harold R and The Dudley Family Trust Agreem
Bought by
Villalon Leonardo L and Villalon Erlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Dudley Harold R
Bought by
Dudley Harold R and Dudley Family Trust Agreement
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burg David | $470,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Villalon Leonardo L | $295,000 | Southland Title | |
| Dudley Harold R | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burg David | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalon Leonardo L | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $605,232 | $386,321 | $218,911 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $593,366 | $378,747 | $214,619 |
| 2023 | $7,481 | $581,732 | $371,321 | $210,411 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $570,327 | $364,041 | $206,286 |
| 2021 | $7,051 | $559,145 | $356,903 | $202,242 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $542,563 | $346,318 | $196,245 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $531,926 | $339,528 | $192,398 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $511,273 | $326,345 | $184,928 |
| 2015 | $6,257 | $503,594 | $321,443 | $182,151 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $493,730 | $315,147 | $178,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map