2232 4th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,652 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $289,413, approximately $234 per square foot. 2232 4th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $245,800 | $46,400 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $253,400 | $28,800 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $254,700 | $28,800 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $197,700 | $28,800 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $208,900 | $28,800 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $194,900 | $28,800 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $188,400 | $28,800 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $172,700 | $28,800 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $158,600 | $28,800 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map