2232 Arata Way Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Arata Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $487,760, approximately $378 per square foot. 2232 Arata Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Perez Francisco R
Bought by
Perez Amoreena A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Vasquez Amanda Del Carmen
Bought by
Jones Amoreena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$104,190
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Buchanan Florenda Marie
Bought by
Vasquez Amanda Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Marie Noia
Bought by
Noia Marie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Amoreena A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Amoreena A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jones Amoreena A | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vasquez Amanda Del Carmen | $432,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Noia Marie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Amoreena A | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Amanda Del Carmen | $345,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $212,462 | $38,623 | $173,839 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $208,297 | $37,866 | $170,431 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $204,214 | $37,124 | $167,090 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $200,211 | $36,397 | $163,814 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $196,286 | $35,684 | $160,602 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $190,467 | $34,627 | $155,840 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $186,734 | $33,949 | $152,785 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $183,074 | $33,284 | $149,790 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $179,485 | $32,632 | $146,853 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $176,790 | $32,142 | $144,648 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $168,000 | $30,544 | $137,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map