Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Manley
Real Broker
(931) 215-8987
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,236,000
Newly Remodeled! Great home featuring gourmet kitchen, new carpets, paint, surround sound, 4 f/baths, huge master & master bath. Two fireplaces, more than we can list here. Home perks for 4 bedrooms, yet offers the possibility for more. Large level lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandru Mariusz | $525,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Bell Group Holdings Llc | $375,000 | Land Title South Inc | |
| Direct Edge Homes Llc | $350,000 | Land Title South Inc | |
| Jackson M Todd | -- | Land Title South Inc | |
| Nabrotzky Dave J | $628,000 | Land Title South Inc | |
| Superior Construction Llc | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexandru Mariusz | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nabrotzky Dave J | $499,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Superior Construction Llc | $351,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $205,000 | -25.8% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Price Changed | $276,135 | +1009.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | For Sale | $24,900 | -95.3% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2016 01/02/16 | Sold | $525,000 | +50.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $350,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $280,800 | $70,000 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $188,275 | $33,750 | $154,525 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $188,275 | $33,750 | $154,525 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $188,275 | $33,750 | $154,525 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $188,275 | $33,750 | $154,525 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $134,625 | $19,000 | $115,625 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $134,625 | $19,000 | $115,625 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $134,625 | $19,000 | $115,625 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $134,950 | $19,000 | $115,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $134,950 | $19,000 | $115,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,600 | $2,375 | $95,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,600 | $2,375 | $95,225 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Manley
Real Broker
(931) 215-8987
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Russ Bagirov
Adaro Realty
(615) 618-3493
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cindy Beam
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 830-8998
2 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1688016
APN: 105G-A-039.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.