22328 Masch Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,272 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22328 Masch Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $131,818, approximately $133 per square foot. 22328 Masch Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $45,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $41,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $874 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $825 | $24,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $857 | $23,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $820 | $21,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $770 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $17,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $16,860 | $2,900 | $13,960 |
| 2016 | $714 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map