2233 Broadleaf Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $645,017, approximately $239 per square foot. 2233 Broadleaf Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Newbauer Donald S and Newbauer Helen F
Bought by
Dawes Gerald and Dawes Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,722
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Newbauer Donald S and Newbauer Helen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Castle Rock Development Company
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawes Gerald | $465,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Newbauer Donald S | $353,000 | None Available | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $7,449,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawes Gerald | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $45,800 | $12,490 | $33,310 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $43,890 | $11,640 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $43,890 | $11,640 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $32,070 | $8,200 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $32,070 | $8,200 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $30,330 | $7,340 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $30,330 | $7,340 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $28,530 | $5,580 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $28,530 | $5,580 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $26,380 | $5,610 | $20,770 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $26,380 | $5,610 | $20,770 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $19,250 | $4,780 | $14,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map