2233 Haymaker Ln Fort Collins, CO 80525
Bucking Horse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Haymaker Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $506,726, approximately $396 per square foot. 2233 Haymaker Ln is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Riffenburgh Elementary School, Lesher Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Klein Gary A and Klein Constance R
Bought by
Klein Gary A and Klein Constance R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Sequel Homes Llc
Bought by
Klein Constance R and Klein Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,970
Outstanding Balance
$112,442
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$394,284
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Constance R | $232,471 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Constance R | $185,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $30,275 | $8,200 | $22,075 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $36,026 | $8,790 | $27,236 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $25,145 | $2,954 | $22,191 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $25,869 | $3,039 | $22,830 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $23,395 | $3,039 | $20,356 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $23,395 | $3,039 | $20,356 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $22,169 | $3,060 | $19,109 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $22,169 | $3,060 | $19,109 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $21,428 | $3,383 | $18,045 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $21,430 | $3,380 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $17,860 | $3,380 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map