G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gregory White
White House Realty, LLC
(417) 818-3366
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $171,000
Don't miss out on this move-in-ready home with a full unfinished basement! Located on a huge fenced lot, this home features a HUGE two car oversized shop/garage (25X35 approx) with 220amp already run, in addition to the one car detached garage (Also has electricity). This home also has a spacious open living area and hardwood floors (Under the carpet). If you are looking for a starter home or a place with ample storage for a great price, this is it! Call today for your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
White House Realty, LLC License #2006011710 Listed on: 10/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Gregory White
Toolbox REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raborn Danny | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raborn Danny | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2015 12/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2015 10/10/15 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $13,380 | $3,420 | $9,960 |
| 2024 | $619 | $11,530 | $2,280 | $9,250 |
| 2023 | $615 | $11,530 | $2,280 | $9,250 |
| 2022 | $618 | $11,310 | $2,280 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $618 | $11,310 | $2,280 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $598 | $10,470 | $2,280 | $8,190 |
| 2019 | $581 | $10,470 | $2,280 | $8,190 |
| 2018 | $561 | $10,110 | $2,280 | $7,830 |
| 2017 | $555 | $10,070 | $2,280 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $552 | $10,070 | $2,280 | $7,790 |
| 2015 | $547 | $10,070 | $2,280 | $7,790 |
| 2014 | $552 | $10,090 | $2,280 | $7,810 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gregory White
White House Realty, LLC
(417) 818-3366
10 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60037345
APN: 13-10-108-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.