2233 Sutter View Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,128,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Sutter View Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,039,999, approximately $367 per square foot. 2233 Sutter View Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Bendorf Robert M and Bendorf Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,656
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$907,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendorf Robert M | $893,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bendorf Robert M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $571,063 | $142,757 | $428,306 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $548,889 | $137,214 | $411,675 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $538,127 | $134,524 | $403,603 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $527,577 | $131,887 | $395,690 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $522,168 | $130,535 | $391,633 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $511,930 | $127,976 | $383,954 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $501,893 | $125,467 | $376,426 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $492,053 | $123,007 | $369,046 |
| 2016 | $5,370 | $482,406 | $120,596 | $361,810 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $475,161 | $118,785 | $356,376 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | $465,855 | $116,459 | $349,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map