2276 Sutter View Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $960,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Sutter View Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $842,778, approximately $365 per square foot. 2276 Sutter View Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Louise Sliger Mary
Bought by
Mlb Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Sliger Vestal A
Bought by
Sliger Ben V and Sliger Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Sliger Ben V and Sliger Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlb Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sliger Ben V | -- | None Available | |
| Sliger Ben V | $537,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,141 | $786,248 | $160,289 | $625,959 |
| 2023 | $8,141 | $755,719 | $154,066 | $601,653 |
| 2022 | $8,237 | $740,902 | $151,046 | $589,856 |
| 2021 | $7,824 | $702,000 | $143,100 | $558,900 |
| 2020 | $7,413 | $660,000 | $134,600 | $525,400 |
| 2019 | $7,348 | $658,000 | $134,100 | $523,900 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $644,000 | $131,300 | $512,700 |
| 2017 | $6,964 | $633,000 | $129,000 | $504,000 |
| 2016 | $6,644 | $605,000 | $123,300 | $481,700 |
| 2015 | $5,971 | $544,000 | $110,900 | $433,100 |
| 2014 | $5,791 | $530,000 | $108,100 | $421,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map