22331 N 4th St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,918 - $802,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22331 N 4th St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $729,480, approximately $779 per square foot. 22331 N 4th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Engelage Marjorie E and F & M Engelage 1993 Revocable
Bought by
Survivors Engelage Marjorie E and Survivors Marjorie E Engelage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivors Engelage Marjorie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $122,311 | $96,943 | $25,368 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $119,914 | $95,043 | $24,871 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $117,562 | $93,179 | $24,383 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $115,257 | $91,352 | $23,905 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $112,997 | $89,561 | $23,436 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $111,839 | $88,643 | $23,196 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $109,646 | $86,905 | $22,741 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $107,497 | $85,201 | $22,296 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $105,389 | $83,531 | $21,858 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $103,323 | $81,893 | $21,430 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $101,771 | $80,663 | $21,108 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $99,777 | $79,083 | $20,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map