22333 Devonshire St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22333 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $668,732, approximately $333 per square foot. 22333 Devonshire St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Benson David R and Benson Karen D
Bought by
Forman Eric Lawrence and Forman Edynn Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,151
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$625,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Pearlman Leslie L
Bought by
Benson David R and Benson Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,151
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$625,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Eric Lawrence | $188,000 | Equity Title | |
| Benson David R | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forman Eric Lawrence | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $294,701 | $73,666 | $221,035 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $288,923 | $72,222 | $216,701 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $283,258 | $70,806 | $212,452 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $277,705 | $69,418 | $208,287 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $272,260 | $68,057 | $204,203 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $264,188 | $66,040 | $198,148 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $259,009 | $64,746 | $194,263 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $248,953 | $62,233 | $186,720 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $245,215 | $61,299 | $183,916 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $240,413 | $60,099 | $180,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map