2234 W Faria Ln Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,686 - $541,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 W Faria Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $506,672, approximately $226 per square foot. 2234 W Faria Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John Jacobs Elementary School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tornquist Sidney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,730
Outstanding Balance
$170,821
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tornquist Sidney A | $269,900 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tornquist Sidney A | $265,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $27,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $25,945 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $37,050 | $7,410 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map