22344 E Buena Vista Rd Clements, CA 95227
Estimated Value: $1,160,114 - $2,309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22344 E Buena Vista Rd, Clements, CA 95227 and is currently estimated at $1,535,279, approximately $462 per square foot. 22344 E Buena Vista Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lockeford Elementary School and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Atkinson Carolyn J
Bought by
Atkinson Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Lindholm Carol B
Bought by
Atkinson Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,985
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,423,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Frazier Gary L and Frazier Linda K
Bought by
Lindholm Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Wagner Richard
Bought by
Frazier Gary L and Frazier Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,593
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Wagner Richard
Bought by
Derbonne William E and Derbonne Martha E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Carolyn J | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Carolyn J | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lindholm Carol B | $519,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frazier Gary L | $510,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Derbonne William E | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Carolyn J | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Gary L | $110,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,696 | $822,553 | $105,475 | $717,078 |
| 2024 | $9,442 | $807,265 | $104,247 | $703,018 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $791,190 | $101,956 | $689,234 |
| 2022 | $9,132 | $775,813 | $100,093 | $675,720 |
| 2021 | $8,534 | $760,915 | $98,444 | $662,471 |
| 2020 | $8,302 | $752,114 | $96,435 | $655,679 |
| 2019 | $8,119 | $736,014 | $93,191 | $642,823 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $718,542 | $87,913 | $630,629 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $706,936 | $87,635 | $619,301 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $692,637 | $85,697 | $606,940 |
| 2014 | $7,220 | $669,189 | $82,739 | $586,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map