2235 Alta Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
West Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Alta Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $437,419, approximately $207 per square foot. 2235 Alta Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Marlatt Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
James Schoen Bradley and James Jane Susan
Bought by
Schoen Bradley J and Schoen J S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoen Bradley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $44,720 | $4,647 | $40,073 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $42,021 | $4,396 | $37,625 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $40,079 | $3,644 | $36,435 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $34,942 | $3,460 | $31,482 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $31,249 | $3,424 | $27,825 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $30,684 | $3,547 | $27,137 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $30,683 | $3,487 | $27,196 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $30,993 | $3,487 | $27,506 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $30,992 | $3,597 | $27,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map