2236 Snowbird Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
West Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Snowbird Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $328,913, approximately $225 per square foot. 2236 Snowbird Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Marlatt Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $32,657 | $4,705 | $27,952 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $31,522 | $4,454 | $27,068 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $30,177 | $3,784 | $26,393 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $26,921 | $3,522 | $23,399 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $24,456 | $3,493 | $20,963 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $24,277 | $3,594 | $20,683 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $23,800 | $3,534 | $20,266 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $23,800 | $3,534 | $20,266 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $22,585 | $3,620 | $18,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map