NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,702,000 - $2,036,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,625 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2012

Last sale price $635,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,863 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of September 2012

Great family home with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathroom, great room, large game room, and formal living and dining room. The kitchen is open with granite counter tops. The back yard is spacious including a sparkling pool and grill.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lara Broadrick

RETSY License #SA559945000 Listed on: 08/03/2012

RETSY

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison Irwin

eXp Realty License #SA522049000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 23,914 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Bel Aire Estates 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-45-043

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,262

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St & Camelback
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Subdivision Name: Bel Aire Estates 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 175.17
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3625.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23914.0
  • Parcel #: 164-45-043
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6262.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.00
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Map Number: 45.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2012
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Smith Antionette Digiovanni and Smith Antionette D
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.93%
Current Estimated Value
$1,869,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,234,941
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,593
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,582,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Digiovanni Antoinette
Bought by
Smith Antoinette Digiovanni

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fincham Colby $635,000 Magnus Title Agency
Smith Antionette Digiovanni -- Magnus Title Agency
Smith Antoinette Digiovanni -- Great American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fincham Colby $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Sold $635,000 -5.9% $175 / Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 For Sale $675,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,690 $86,664 -- --
2024 $9,876 $82,537 -- --
2023 $9,876 $98,080 $19,610 $78,470
2022 $9,563 $85,550 $17,110 $68,440
2021 $9,651 $79,010 $15,800 $63,210
2020 $9,492 $70,710 $14,140 $56,570
2019 $9,269 $64,670 $12,930 $51,740
2018 $9,213 $62,780 $12,550 $50,230
2017 $8,798 $63,770 $12,750 $51,020
2016 $8,474 $61,130 $12,220 $48,910
2015 $7,828 $62,670 $12,530 $50,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4798217

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-45-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.