2235 Mcrae Dr San Pedro, CA 90732
Estimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Mcrae Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732 and is currently estimated at $1,547,166, approximately $611 per square foot. 2235 Mcrae Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including White Point Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Bantugan Marvin
Bought by
Bantugan Marvin C and Bantugan Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Seyfettin Velit
Bought by
Bantugan Marvin and Bantugan Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Therese M Skorpanich Family Trust and Stephanie
Bought by
Seyfettin Velit and Seyfettin Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Skorpanich Theresa
Bought by
Skorpanich Therese Marie and The Therese Marie Skorpanich Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bantugan Marvin C | -- | None Available | |
| Bantugan Marvin | $565,000 | Fidelity | |
| Seyfettin Velit | $412,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Skorpanich Therese Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bantugan Marvin | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seyfettin Velit | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,209 | $818,285 | $654,636 | $163,649 |
| 2024 | $10,209 | $802,241 | $641,800 | $160,441 |
| 2023 | $10,014 | $786,512 | $629,216 | $157,296 |
| 2022 | $9,556 | $771,091 | $616,879 | $154,212 |
| 2021 | $9,430 | $755,973 | $604,784 | $151,189 |
| 2019 | $9,152 | $733,552 | $586,847 | $146,705 |
| 2018 | $9,073 | $719,170 | $575,341 | $143,829 |
| 2016 | $8,660 | $691,245 | $553,000 | $138,245 |
| 2015 | $8,533 | $680,863 | $544,694 | $136,169 |
| 2014 | $8,558 | $667,527 | $534,025 | $133,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map