2235 Saint Clair Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Saint Clair Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $761,558, approximately $538 per square foot. 2235 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Thorlakson Dennis H and Thorlakson Kathleen C
Bought by
Thorlakson Dennis H and Thorlakson Kathleen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorlakson Dennis H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $111,275 | $19,556 | $91,719 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $109,094 | $19,173 | $89,921 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $106,955 | $18,797 | $88,158 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $104,858 | $18,428 | $86,430 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $102,802 | $18,066 | $84,736 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $101,750 | $17,882 | $83,868 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $99,756 | $17,532 | $82,224 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $97,801 | $17,189 | $80,612 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $95,884 | $16,852 | $79,032 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $94,005 | $16,522 | $77,483 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $92,595 | $16,275 | $76,320 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $90,783 | $15,957 | $74,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map