2235 Tompau Place Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $896,890 - $1,005,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Tompau Place, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $938,973, approximately $453 per square foot. 2235 Tompau Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Odiorne Robert G
Bought by
Odiorne Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Odiorne Betty M
Bought by
Odiorne Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odiorne Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Odiorne Robert G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Odiorne Robert G | $210,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Odiorne Robert G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $393,421 | $123,889 | $269,532 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $385,708 | $121,460 | $264,248 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $378,146 | $119,079 | $259,067 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $370,733 | $116,745 | $253,988 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $363,464 | $114,456 | $249,008 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $359,738 | $113,283 | $246,455 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $352,685 | $111,062 | $241,623 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $345,771 | $108,885 | $236,886 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $338,992 | $106,750 | $232,242 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $332,346 | $104,657 | $227,689 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $327,354 | $103,085 | $224,269 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $320,942 | $101,066 | $219,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map