22350 Westwood Blvd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $351,076 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22350 Westwood Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $367,519, approximately $282 per square foot. 22350 Westwood Blvd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Loyd Jerry L
Bought by
Loyd Jerry L and Loyd Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Loyd Faye E
Bought by
Loyd Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Loyd Jerry L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loyd Jerry L | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $155,000 | $21,032 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $151,962 | $20,620 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $148,983 | $20,216 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $146,063 | $19,820 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $143,200 | $19,432 | $123,768 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $141,732 | $19,233 | $122,499 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $141,732 | $19,233 | $122,499 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $136,231 | $18,487 | $117,744 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $133,561 | $18,125 | $115,436 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $130,943 | $17,770 | $113,173 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $128,978 | $17,504 | $111,474 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $126,453 | $17,162 | $109,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map