2236 Danube Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Danube Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,281,776, approximately $426 per square foot. 2236 Danube Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Sear Stephen E and Sear Mary D
Bought by
Ghosn Anthony E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,012
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,264,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sear Stephen E and Sear Mary Dior
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghosn Anthony E | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ghosn Anthony E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sear Stephen E | $320,000 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghosn Anthony E | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sear Stephen E | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $531,802 | $146,585 | $385,217 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $521,375 | $143,711 | $377,664 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $511,152 | $140,893 | $370,259 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $383,678 | $135,052 | $248,626 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $376,155 | $132,404 | $243,751 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $372,298 | $131,046 | $241,252 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $364,998 | $128,476 | $236,522 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $357,841 | $125,957 | $231,884 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $350,824 | $123,487 | $227,337 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $343,945 | $121,066 | $222,879 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $338,778 | $119,247 | $219,531 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $332,142 | $116,911 | $215,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map