2236 Sims Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $144,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Sims Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $113,486, approximately $175 per square foot. 2236 Sims Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Sturmer Billie Ann and Robison Billie Ann
Bought by
Robison Billie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Snowden Ronald A and Snowden Lynn A
Bought by
Sturmer Billie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Billie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturmer Billie Ann | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sturmer Billie Ann | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $16,150 | $7,050 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $979 | $11,250 | $3,230 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $979 | $11,250 | $3,230 | $8,020 |
| 2022 | $851 | $8,740 | $2,810 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $851 | $8,740 | $2,810 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $982 | $9,350 | $3,190 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $972 | $9,350 | $3,190 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $11,480 | $2,830 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $11,480 | $2,830 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $825 | $7,600 | $3,210 | $4,390 |
| 2015 | $843 | $7,600 | $3,210 | $4,390 |
| 2014 | $920 | $8,460 | $2,190 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map