2238 Sims Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Sims Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $133,018, approximately $170 per square foot. 2238 Sims Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Lagovskaya Irina T and Aliyeva Sabina
Bought by
Lagovskaya Irina T and Aliyeva Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lagovskaya Irina and Aliyeva Sabina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Alvarez Eduardo
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Alvarez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
9.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Daniel J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Boenker Luke J and Boenker Debra J
Bought by
Mitchell Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Williams John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagovskaya Irina T | -- | None Available | |
| Lagovskaya Irina | $34,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Alvarez Eduardo | $54,000 | Ort | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $48,195 | -- | |
| Mitchell Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Eduardo | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Daniel J | $44,500 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $21,130 | $7,050 | $14,080 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $18,340 | $3,230 | $15,110 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $18,340 | $3,230 | $15,110 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $14,480 | $2,810 | $11,670 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $14,480 | $2,810 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $13,090 | $3,190 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $13,090 | $3,190 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $12,860 | $2,830 | $10,030 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $12,860 | $2,830 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $9,460 | $3,210 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $9,460 | $3,210 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $9,470 | $2,190 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map