2237 Barbara Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $947,366 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Barbara Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,061,092, approximately $533 per square foot. 2237 Barbara Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Freese Mark P and Freese Jo Ann
Bought by
Freese Mark P and Freese Jo Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freese Mark P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $298,362 | $70,448 | $227,914 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $292,512 | $69,067 | $223,445 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $286,777 | $67,713 | $219,064 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $281,154 | $66,385 | $214,769 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $275,641 | $65,083 | $210,558 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $272,815 | $64,416 | $208,399 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $267,466 | $63,153 | $204,313 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $262,222 | $61,915 | $200,307 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $257,080 | $60,701 | $196,379 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $252,039 | $59,511 | $192,528 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $248,253 | $58,617 | $189,636 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $243,390 | $57,469 | $185,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map