NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $162,945

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2018

3 bed/2 bath single family home with a huge covered front porch and large fenced back yard, conveniently located off Gordon Highway. The home has a spacious family room, large eat-in kitchen, indoor laundry room w/ washer/dryer connections, and large bedroom closets! The home is equipped with a security system, has all electric appliances/utilities, and pets are welcome with a $250 non-refundable fee per pet.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalie Walls

Auben Realty, LLC License #334694 Listed on: 08/08/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/10/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 069-2-024-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-08-10

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 895.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.71
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Street Lights
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Association Mandatory Y N: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bayvale
  • High School: Butler Comp.
  • Middle Or Junior School: Murphy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0
  • Parcel#: 069-2-024-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1512 32
  • Plat Book And Page: 15Q 554
  • Quadrant: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Manning James Hampton
Current Estimated Value
$149,986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Brown Lisa Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
J Z Investments Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and William Roddick Schuetze Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Varnado & Associates Inc
Bought by
Jz Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Richards Jennifer
Bought by
Dozier & Dunagan Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Richards Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Russell
Bought by
Chandler Pearl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,350
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Option One Mtg Corp
Bought by
Peterson Russell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,350
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Garrison William S
Bought by
Option One Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Garrison William S
Bought by
Energy Management Analysts & Consultants

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,680
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Consultants Inc Energy Management Analysts &
Bought by
Garrison William S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,680
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manning James Hampton $19,900 --
Federal National Mortgage Assoc $57,600 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $57,600 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Brown Lisa Y $89,500 None Available
Equity Trust Co $70,000 None Available
Schuetze William Roddick Ira $70,000 --
Jz Investments Llc $15,000 --
Dozier & Dunagan Properties Llc $7,500 --
Richards Jennifer -- --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $33,900 --
Chandler Pearl $62,500 --
Peterson Russell $21,000 --
Peterson Russell C $21,000 --
Option One Mortgage Corporation $18,200 --
Energy Management Analysts & Consultants -- --
Garrison William S -- --
Energy Management A $27,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Lisa Y $89,500
Previous Owner Richards Jennifer $48,000
Previous Owner Chandler Pearl $59,350
Previous Owner Garrison William S $28,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Rented $895 0.0% --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Rent $895 +8.5% --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 Rented $825 0.0% --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Rent $825 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,121 $61,452 $4,000 $57,452
2024 $2,121 $66,992 $4,000 $62,992
2023 $2,195 $62,864 $4,000 $58,864
2022 $1,765 $48,898 $4,000 $44,898
2021 $1,557 $37,774 $4,000 $33,774
2020 $1,406 $33,504 $2,800 $30,704
2019 $1,480 $33,504 $2,800 $30,704
2018 $1,489 $33,504 $2,800 $30,704
2017 $1,429 $33,504 $2,800 $30,704
2016 $600 $33,504 $2,800 $30,704
2015 $1,439 $33,504 $2,800 $30,704
2014 $1,440 $33,504 $2,800 $30,704
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 430895

Hive MLS

APN: 0692024000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.