2237 E Claire Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,632 - $541,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 E Claire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $480,408, approximately $248 per square foot. 2237 E Claire Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Lions Gait Llc
Bought by
Holton 2237 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Holton Will Jack
Bought by
Lions Gait Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Holton Will Jack and Holton Will J
Bought by
Lions Gait L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Holton Irene
Bought by
Holton Will J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Holton Will Jack
Bought by
Holton Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holton 2237 Llc | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Lions Gait Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Holton Will Jack | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Holton Will Jack | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Lions Gait L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Holton Will J | -- | None Available | |
| Holton Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holton Will Jack | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $14,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $14,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $12,020 | $2,400 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map