Seller's Agent in 2026
lisa brown
HomeSmart
(602) 339-3567
31 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,023,625 - $1,078,000
Perfectly positioned on the corner of a quiet cul-de-sac, this tastefully updated gem welcomes you home with breathtaking views of Piestewa Peak as its backdrop. Enjoy downtown views from the front courtyard and mountain views from the back. Inside, modern touches include updated flooring, white cabinets, granite countertops, a wet bar with beverage cooler, oversized sliding doors, vaulted ceilings, and upgraded lighting. The versatile layout features two primary suites, ideal for children, guests, or multi-generational living. Combining style with sustainability, eco-conscious upgrades include 61 owned solar panels, a 240-amp EV charger and thoughtfully designed desert landscaping front and back. Meticulous owners have ensured that every detail of the home has been meticulously maintained and well cared for. Firepit, fountain, and friends are the perfect combination in the serene backyard, complete with a built-in BBQ and large covered patio. Most furniture could be incorporated into the transaction through a separate bill of sale. This one-of-a-kind home combines style, comfort, and sustainability don't miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 602-339-3567 License #SA652637000 Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquart James Walter | $1,050,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| English Marie Trust | -- | -- | |
| English Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| English Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| English Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| English Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| English Timothy | $615,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lemcke Keller Properties Llc | $337,600 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sarid Rami | $719,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquart James Walter | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | English Timothy J | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | English Timothy J | $529,000 | |
| Previous Owner | English Timothy | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarid Rami | $539,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Rented | $4,100 | +5.1% | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $4,200 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $4,300 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $4,400 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -18.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $615,000 | -3.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2015 07/19/15 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2015 06/13/15 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $41,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $39,541 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $69,370 | $13,870 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $53,530 | $10,700 | $42,830 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $50,910 | $10,180 | $40,730 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $48,280 | $9,650 | $38,630 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $49,880 | $9,970 | $39,910 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $48,110 | $9,620 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $46,510 | $9,300 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $41,620 | $8,320 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
lisa brown
HomeSmart
(602) 339-3567
31 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mercedes Roussel
HomeSmart
(602) 549-4963
5 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Beverly Keller
Keller Williams, Professional Partners
(623) 210-2379
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patricia Ann Mazzafro
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6965415
APN: 164-29-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.