2237 Howard St Indianapolis, IN 46221
West Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,410 - $139,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Howard St, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $131,603, approximately $119 per square foot. 2237 Howard St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Abner Stephanie L
Bought by
Stidham Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Hicks Thomas W
Bought by
Hicks Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stidham Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Stephanie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $103,600 | $4,600 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $80,300 | $4,600 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $77,400 | $4,600 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $74,600 | $4,600 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $53,100 | $4,600 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $50,200 | $4,600 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $50,200 | $4,600 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $41,900 | $4,600 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $264 | $39,500 | $2,300 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $245 | $38,500 | $2,300 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $205 | $38,400 | $2,300 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | $220 | $40,200 | $2,300 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map