Estimated Value: $144,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Meridian Rd, Lamar, MS 38642 and is currently estimated at $173,500, approximately $193 per square foot. 2237 Meridian Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Turner Lealor G
Bought by
Turner Stanley D and Turner Lealor G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Stanley D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $2,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $2,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $2,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,508 | $0 | $0 |