2237 Poland Rd Modesto, CA 95358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
2.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Poland Rd, Modesto, CA 95358. 2237 Poland Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $405,629 | $197,664 | $207,965 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $397,677 | $193,789 | $203,888 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $389,881 | $189,990 | $199,891 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $382,237 | $186,265 | $195,972 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $321,500 | $271,000 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $285,500 | $232,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $285,500 | $232,000 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $285,500 | $232,000 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $251,522 | $191,522 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $189,000 | $158,500 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $189,000 | $158,500 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $176,500 | $115,500 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map