22371 Masch Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,617 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22371 Masch Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $141,404, approximately $143 per square foot. 22371 Masch Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Synowicc Wieslaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Paquette Robert A and Paquette Karen L
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Veshka Lorraine
Bought by
Giles Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synowicc Wieslaw | $12,800 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $98,860 | None Available | |
| Giles Karen L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $52,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $47,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $34,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $28,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $24,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $19,560 | $2,900 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map