22379 399th Ave Woonsocket, SD 57385
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $498,960
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
160
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22379 399th Ave, Woonsocket, SD 57385 and is currently estimated at $374,480. 22379 399th Ave is a home located in Sanborn County with nearby schools including Woonsocket Elementary School and Woonsocket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Bought by
Ronnie D Uttecht and Uttecht Ronnie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie D Uttecht | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $420,768 | $292,468 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $397,693 | $273,393 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $384,957 | $260,657 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $372,663 | $248,363 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $350,951 | $226,651 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $359,462 | $235,162 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $365,698 | $231,398 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $359,515 | $225,215 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $347,475 | $213,175 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $346,417 | $212,117 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,106 | $211,806 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,650 | $187,600 | $121,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map