Landlord's Agent in 2026
AJ|Abhijit Leekha
Property Economics Inc.
(630) 283-2111
2 in this area
633 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,377 - $592,000
Available from May 1st, 2026.. One of the best rental homes available in all of Naperville! Neuqua. 4 bedrooms 2.1 baths with a finished basement! Brick paver front stoop. Home was fully renovated a few years ago from top to bottom! Roof, Furance, AC, kitchen, floors, bathrooms, light fixtures - Everything was renovated! Large sizes with living room and dining room. Family room has hardwood floors and fireplace. Antique white cabinets with granite top and stainless steel appliances. Luxury master bathroom with amazing tile work finishes! All 4 bedrooms are huge. Tons of closet space. 2nd floor laundry room. Basement has entertaining room, recreation room and more storage. Backyard and home is very well maintained. Amazing sun light throughout the year.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Property Economics Inc. License #471009447 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shukla Sudhindra | $320,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Dgdb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dgdb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dg Enterprises Llc | $201,900 | None Available | |
| Green William | $162,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shukla Sudhindra | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Rented | $3,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Rent | $3,295 | +13.6% | -- | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Rented | $2,900 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,434 | $159,478 | $25,252 | $134,226 |
| 2023 | $9,922 | $140,881 | $22,307 | $118,574 |
| 2022 | $9,444 | $129,963 | $21,102 | $108,861 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | $123,774 | $20,097 | $103,677 |
| 2020 | $8,414 | $121,813 | $19,779 | $102,034 |
| 2019 | $8,266 | $118,380 | $19,222 | $99,158 |
| 2018 | $8,219 | $115,713 | $18,798 | $96,915 |
| 2017 | $8,090 | $112,726 | $18,313 | $94,413 |
| 2016 | $8,072 | $110,300 | $17,919 | $92,381 |
| 2015 | $7,942 | $106,058 | $17,230 | $88,828 |
| 2014 | $7,942 | $102,551 | $17,230 | $85,321 |
| 2013 | $7,942 | $102,551 | $17,230 | $85,321 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
AJ|Abhijit Leekha
Property Economics Inc.
(630) 283-2111
2 in this area
633 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Savita Leekha
Property Economics Inc.
(847) 477-7106
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jay Mehra
john greene Realtor
(630) 747-5776
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12580666
APN: 07-01-01-202-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.