2239 Grouse Way Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Grouse Way, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,322,734, approximately $861 per square foot. 2239 Grouse Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Lan Huynh Doan and Lan Mac
Bought by
The Huynh Mac Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Macthanh T
Bought by
Maclan Xuan and Huynh Doan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Huynh Mac Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Maclan Xuan | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maclan Xuan | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $340,140 | $102,112 | $238,028 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $333,471 | $100,110 | $233,361 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $326,934 | $98,148 | $228,786 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $320,524 | $96,223 | $224,301 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $314,240 | $94,337 | $219,903 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $311,019 | $93,370 | $217,649 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $304,923 | $91,540 | $213,383 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $298,945 | $89,745 | $209,200 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $293,085 | $87,986 | $205,099 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $287,339 | $86,261 | $201,078 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $283,024 | $84,966 | $198,058 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $277,480 | $83,301 | $194,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map