2239 Mesa Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $761,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Mesa Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $729,510, approximately $199 per square foot. 2239 Mesa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
De Young Properties 5867 Lp
Bought by
Mcdowell Adrianne and Mcdowell Darin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,030
Outstanding Balance
$350,104
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,406
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Adrianne | $467,000 | Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Adrianne | $420,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $547,424 | $113,781 | $433,643 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $526,168 | $109,363 | $416,805 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $515,852 | $107,219 | $408,633 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $505,738 | $105,117 | $400,621 |
| 2020 | $6,082 | $500,554 | $104,040 | $396,514 |
| 2019 | $5,793 | $476,034 | $102,000 | $374,034 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $466,700 | $100,000 | $366,700 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $120,870 | $120,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $44,081 | $44,081 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map