2249 Mesa Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Mesa Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $546,040, approximately $264 per square foot. 2249 Mesa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
De Young Properties 5867 Lp
Bought by
Lowe Prudence May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,392
Outstanding Balance
$203,707
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,333
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Prudence May | $368,000 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Prudence May | $294,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $418,602 | $113,781 | $304,821 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $402,349 | $109,363 | $292,986 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $394,461 | $107,219 | $287,242 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $386,727 | $105,117 | $281,610 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $382,763 | $104,040 | $278,723 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $375,258 | $102,000 | $273,258 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $367,900 | $100,000 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $120,870 | $120,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $44,081 | $44,081 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map