224 1st Ave Saint Ignatius, MT 59865
Estimated Value: $290,172 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 1st Ave, Saint Ignatius, MT 59865 and is currently estimated at $303,043, approximately $246 per square foot. 224 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Ignatius Elementary School, St. Ignatius Middle School, and St. Ignatius High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $250,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $133,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $133,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $125,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $125,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $66,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map