309 1st Ave Saint Ignatius, MT 59865
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 1st Ave, Saint Ignatius, MT 59865 and is currently estimated at $304,014, approximately $339 per square foot. 309 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Ignatius Elementary School, St. Ignatius Middle School, and St. Ignatius High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Mark Steven Mcpherson Irrevocable Specia
Bought by
Eichert Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,571
Outstanding Balance
$75,744
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,270
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichert Christine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichert Christine M | $103,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |