224 2nd St Melbourne, KY 41059
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 2nd St, Melbourne, KY 41059 and is currently estimated at $256,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 224 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $122,000 | $25,000 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $634 | $98,000 | $15,200 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $620 | $98,000 | $15,200 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $774 | $98,000 | $15,200 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $783 | $98,000 | $15,200 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $745 | $93,000 | $15,200 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $93,000 | $15,200 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $93,000 | $15,200 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $93,000 | $15,200 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map