224 E 10th St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 10th St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $309,271, approximately $213 per square foot. 224 E 10th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Tanori Francisco Daniel and Tanori Margaret Cortez
Bought by
Tanori Esequiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Tanori Francisco Daniel and Tanori Margaret C Cortez
Bought by
Tanori Francisco Daniel and Tanori Margaret Cortez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,664
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanori Esequiel | -- | None Available | |
| Tanori Francisco Daniel | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tanori Francisco Daniel | $27,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $111,392 | $24,841 | $86,551 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $109,208 | $24,354 | $84,854 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $107,068 | $23,877 | $83,191 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $104,969 | $23,409 | $81,560 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $102,911 | $22,950 | $79,961 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $101,857 | $22,715 | $79,142 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $99,861 | $22,270 | $77,591 |
| 2018 | $974 | $97,904 | $21,834 | $76,070 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $95,985 | $21,406 | $74,579 |
| 2016 | $992 | $94,104 | $20,987 | $73,117 |
| 2015 | $931 | $88,691 | $20,672 | $68,019 |
| 2014 | $910 | $86,955 | $20,268 | $66,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map