224 E 67th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $726,000
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 67th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $700,208, approximately $631 per square foot. 224 E 67th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alma Delia | -- | Provident Title | |
| Rodriguez Sanchez Alma Delia | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Alma Della | $305,000 | Wfg | |
| Huroza Jesus | -- | Priority Title | |
| Huroza Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Alma Delia | -- | None Available | |
| Huroza Jesus | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Huroza Jesus | $192,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Shepard Investments Inc | $156,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Barber Margaret | $228,000 | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Duarte Aristides | $145,000 | American Title Co | |
| Wynn Easter M Thompson | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Alma Delia | $222,500 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Alma Della | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huroza Jesus | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huroza Jesus | $187,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepard Investments Inc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Margaret | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Margaret | $182,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $366,552 | $221,014 | $145,538 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $359,366 | $216,681 | $142,685 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $352,321 | $212,433 | $139,888 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $345,414 | $208,268 | $137,146 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $338,642 | $204,185 | $134,457 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $328,600 | $198,130 | $130,470 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $322,158 | $194,246 | $127,912 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $309,650 | $186,704 | $122,946 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $236,940 | $157,790 | $79,150 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $206,667 | $153,694 | $52,973 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.