224 E Cunningham Ave Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Cunningham Ave, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $263,405, approximately $175 per square foot. 224 E Cunningham Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2007
Sold by
Radford James H and Radford Deborah J
Bought by
Crites Dwayne A and Crites Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,633
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Radford Deborah J
Bought by
Radford James H and Radford Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crites Dwayne A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Radford James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crites Dwayne A | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $223,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $249,367 | $49,699 | $199,668 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $251,675 | $35,000 | $216,675 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $203,126 | $35,000 | $168,126 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $180,696 | $35,000 | $145,696 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $164,101 | $35,000 | $129,101 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $157,107 | $35,000 | $122,107 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $114,599 | $25,000 | $89,599 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $124,277 | $25,000 | $99,277 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $103,582 | $25,000 | $78,582 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $86,100 | $15,100 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $86,100 | $15,100 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map