224 E Johnson St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $217,746 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Johnson St, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $229,373, approximately $183 per square foot. 224 E Johnson St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Brynlee Bug Properties Llc
Bought by
Du Jack Jinge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,050
Outstanding Balance
$79,162
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Jack Jinge | -- | Red River Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Du Jack Jinge | $114,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $232,333 | $44,954 | $187,379 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $234,511 | $48,775 | $185,736 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $228,046 | $45,567 | $182,479 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $207,299 | $23,117 | $184,182 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $166,016 | $15,921 | $150,095 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $162,796 | $12,737 | $150,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map