533 E Sears St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated payment $1,372/month
About This Home
Charming 3 bed, 1 bath home located in a great area close to downtown Denison, TX, shopping, and dining. The property features terrace stone in the front yard with nice landscaping, giving the home excellent curb appeal. Inside you’ll find an updated interior with fresh mud & paint throughout the entire home, a fully remodeled bathroom with beautiful tile, and an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space.
Recent updates include a new side-by-side fence (2022), foundation work completed 3 months ago, new ceiling fans and light fixtures (6–8 months ago), new cedar posts for the carport (6 months ago), exterior paint (8 months ago), and windows replaced approximately 3 years ago, and much more. Great opportunity in a convenient location. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 903-893-5188 License #0800708 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,378
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,303 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Community Details
- Perrys Ed 1St Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 18 / 8
- Assessor Parcel Number 142364
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $102,568 | $35,625 | $66,943 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $102,826 | $35,625 | $67,201 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $117,437 | $48,000 | $69,437 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $82,660 | $27,225 | $55,435 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $58,939 | $18,750 | $40,189 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $59,352 | $12,000 | $47,352 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $55,483 | $5,175 | $50,308 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $53,688 | $5,175 | $48,513 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $49,790 | $3,000 | $46,790 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $42,000 | $2,400 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $967 | $34,218 | $2,400 | $31,818 |
| 2014 | $967 | $34,218 | $2,400 | $31,818 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
About the Listing Agent
Hello, my name is Javier Gonzalez. Born and raised in Sherman, TX and attended Sherman high school. I am able to rely on my prior construction knowledge to better serve my clients, as well as my bilingual ability helping me better serve the Latino community in our area. I am ready to work hard for you and help you accomplish all of your Real Estate needs.
Javier's Other Listings
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21206951
APN: 142364
- 519 E Gandy St
- 604 E Morton St
- 612 E Gandy St
- 529 E Woodard St
- 605 E Morton St
- 618 E Woodard St
- 708 E Gandy St
- 622 E Woodard St
- 417 E Morton St
- 625 E Main St
- 401 E Morton St
- 729 E Sears St
- 727 E Gandy St
- 738 E Sears St
- 730 E Woodard St
- 714 E Crawford St
- 201 E Walker St
- 600 E Washington St
- 3916 Farm To Market 120
- 2550 Farm To Market 120
- 521 E Sears St
- 537 E Sears St
- 620 E Sears St
- 632 E Sears St
- 616 E Gandy St
- 529 E Woodard St
- 500 E Main St
- 722 E Woodard St
- 212 E Walker St
- 131 E Bond St
- 709 E Crawford St
- 127 E Walker St
- 105 E Bond St
- 121 W Morton St
- 1046 E Owings St
- 205 W Bond St
- 327 E Nelson St Unit 329
- 313 E Nelson St