$207,500
$8K PRICE DROP

738 E Sears St Denison, TX 75021

Estimated payment $1,504/month

Total Views 401
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring modern construction, stylish finishes, and a functional open-concept layout. This move-in ready home offers a seamless blend of comfort and contemporary design, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find durable stained concrete flooring throughout the home (NO CARPET), creating a sleek and low-maintenance space. The open layout flows into a stunning kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, pantry and shaker-style cabinetry—ideal for cooking and hosting gatherings. The spacious primary suite is situated in the back of the home and serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring a beautifully designed en-suite bathroom with a large walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. All bedroom closets include built-in shelving for added organization and storage. From stylish lighting accents to upgraded bathroom mirrors and finishes, every detail in this home has been carefully selected to create a modern and inviting atmosphere. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Mallory Adams

OmniKey Realty, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 972-480-8280 License #0746744 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Perrys Ed 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142657

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-480-8280
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKRE01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48181:142657
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1120.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Concrete, Painted/Stained
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Stacked
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Terrell
  • High School: Denison
  • Junior High Dist: Denison ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.172
  • Parcel Number: 142657
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 15
  • Tax Lot: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,747 $203,005 $35,625 $167,380
2024 $4,747 $204,335 $35,625 $168,710
2023 $4,939 $217,986 $46,560 $171,426
2022 $647 $27,225 $27,225 $0
2021 $473 $18,750 $18,750 $0
2020 $317 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2019 $142 $5,175 $5,175 $0
2018 $144 $5,175 $5,175 $0
2017 $84 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2016 $67 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2015 $0 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2014 -- $2,400 $2,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $207,500 -3.5% $185 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Price Changed $1,450 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Price Changed $1,475 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Rent $1,490 +7.6% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Price Changed $1,385 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Rented $1,385 -1.1% --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Price Changed $1,400 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Price Changed $220,000 -1.8% $196 / Sq Ft
07/24/2022 07/24/22 For Sale $224,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Sale $224,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Simplifile
Warranty Deed -- Grayson County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $95,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21244666

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 142657

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.