224 E Neece St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Neece St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $725,874, approximately $690 per square foot. 224 E Neece St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Alzate Mario and Alzate Leticia
Bought by
Escalante Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,250
Outstanding Balance
$230,870
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$495,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Ruballos Fernando A and Ruballos Lucinda L
Bought by
Alzate Mario and Alzate Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Barrera Omar and Barrera Tomasa
Bought by
Ruballos Fernando A and Ruballos Lucinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Barrera Tomasa
Bought by
Barrera Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,941
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Lonsdale Marilyn N and Lonsdale Richard F
Bought by
Lonsdale Richard F and Lonsdale Marilyn N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante Martha | $465,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Alzate Mario | $225,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ruballos Fernando A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Barrera Omar | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ruballos Fernando A | $111,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lonsdale Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Lonsdale Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalante Martha | $395,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Alzate Mario | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruballos Fernando A | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruballos Fernando A | $110,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $635,442 | $508,358 | $127,084 |
| 2024 | $8,060 | $622,984 | $498,391 | $124,593 |
| 2023 | $7,924 | $610,769 | $488,619 | $122,150 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $586,000 | $469,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $542,000 | $434,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $449,000 | $359,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $449,000 | $359,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $424,000 | $339,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $340,000 | $272,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $340,000 | $272,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map